Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Navigate Up
Sign In
We aim to offer a variety of clubs at both schools during the academic year to further enrich the curriculum and opportunities for our pupils. Clubs are open to children in Year 1 - Year 4 and are run by members of staff or coaches and supported by volunteers.  In the summer term, Reception children are invited to participate.  Clubs change on a half-termly basis.  Please see details below

Cutcombe After-School Clubs

Summer 1

 

Monday ​Games and Computer Club Mrs Alison Blackmore
​Tuesday ​Gardening Club ​Mrs Jane Stephens
​Wednesday ​Striking & Fielding ​Mr Tom Elliott
​Thursday No Club
​Friday
​Film Club (fortnightly)
Catchball (on a rota)
​Mrs Paula Gay
Mr Marcus Capel

 

 

Spring 2

 

Monday ​Gardening Club ​Mrs Jane Stephens
​Tuesday ​Sewing Club ​Mrs Gemma Jackson
​Wednesday ​Gymnastics Club ​Mr Tom Elliott
​Thursday ​Games and Computer Club ​Mrs Zoe Bond
​Friday

​Film Club (fortnightly)

Catchball (starting 3rd March)

​Mrs Paula Gay

Mr Marcus Capel

 

 

Spring 1

​Monday ​Homework and Games Club ​Mrs Alison Blackmore
​Tuesday
​Wednesday ​Croquet Club ​Mr Tom Elliott
​Thursday
​Friday
​Film Club (fortnightly)
Friday Football (Years 3 and 4 on a rota)
​Mrs Paula Gay
Mr Capel
 

 Autumn 2

​Monday ​Gardening Club ​Mrs Jane Stephens
​Tuesday
​Wednesday ​Bocca, Bowls and Curling Mr Tom Elliott
​Thursday ​Games Club ​Mrs Zoe Bond
​Friday
​Film Club (fortnightly)
 Friday Football (Years 3 and 4 on a rota)
​Mrs Paula Gay
Mr Capel
 

 Autumn 1

​Monday ​Gardening Club ​Mrs Jane Stephens
​Tuesday ​Hockey ​Mr Tom Elliott
​Wednesday ​Games Club Mrs Alison Blackmore
​Thursday ​Official Amazing Club ​Mrs Gemma Jackson
​Friday
​Film Club (fortnightly)
 
Friday Football (Years 3 and 4 on a rota)
​Mrs Paula Gay
Mr Capel
 
 

Breakfast Club

Dunkery Pre-School offer a Breakfast club from 8.30am on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays.  Open to ages 2 - 9 years.  Please contact them for more information, telephone number 07970481348.

Timberscombe After-School Clubs

 Summer 1

 

Monday
​Tuesday
​Wednesday
​Thursday
​Friday
​Catchball (on a rota)
​Mr Marcus Capel

 

 

Spring 2

 
Monday ​Ultimate Frisbee Mr Elliott
​Tuesday ​Eco ​Mrs Tamsin Blackmore
​Wednesday ​Dance Club Sarah Shorten (parent)
​Thursday ​Film Club Miss Hannah Sparks
​Friday
​Catchball (starting 3rd March)
​Mr Marcus Capel

 

 

 Spring 1

​Monday ​Bocca, Bowls and Curling ​Mr Tom Elliott
​Tuesday ​Eco Club ​Mrs Tamsin Blackmore
​Wednesday ​Dance Club Sarah Shorten (parent)
​Thursday ​Film Club ​Miss Hannah Sparks
​Friday
Friday Football (Years 3 and 4 on a rota) 
​Mr Capel
 

 Autumn 2

​Monday ​Hockey Club ​Mr Tom Elliott
​Tuesday ​Eco/Christmas Craft Club ​Mrs Tamsin Blackmore
​Wednesday ​Dance Club Sarah Shorten (parent)
​Thursday ​Film Club ​Miss Hannah Sparks
​Friday
Friday Football (Years 3 and 4 on a rota)
​Mr Capel
 

 Autumn 1

​Monday

​Tag Rugby Club

Eco Club

​Mr Tom Elliott

Mrs Tamsin Blackmore

​Tuesday ​Computing Club ​Miss Hannah Sparks
​Wednesday ​Dance Club Sarah Shorten (parent)
​Thursday
​Friday
Friday Football (Years 3 and 4 on a rota)
​Mr Capel