Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Navigate Up
Sign In
 
Below is the list of the goverors at Wadham School (as of September 2015). 
 
​Governors Name ​Position Start Date​ ​End Date
Ms T D Saunders​ ​Clerk ​07/09/2010
Co-opted​
​Mrs D G Esp 02/07/2015​ 01/07/2019​
​Mrs J D Fisher ​02/07/2015 01/07/2019​
​Mr  A Hutchings 02/07/2015​ ​01/07/2019
Mrs A Thomas 10/03/2016 09/03/2020
​Mr S R Shepherd ​Chair of Governors 02/07/2015​ ​01/07/2019
​Mr B A Trust 02/07/2015​ ​01/07/2019
Mrs K Toms​ (staff) ​15/12/2015 14/12/2019​
Elected Parents
​Mrs P J Harvey 10/03/2014​ ​09/03/2018
​Dr M G Tutcher ​03/10/2013 ​02/10/2017
​Mrs S E Vickery (Child Protection Governor) ​03/10/2013 ​02/10/2017
​Elected Staff
Mr S White 10/03/2016 09/03/2020​
Ex Officio​
​Rev J R Morris ​17/02/2014 ​16/02/2018
Headteacher
​Mr D Derbyshire 01/09/2006​
LA Appointment​
​Mr P D Dudeney ​Vice-Chair of Governors ​18/07/2014 ​17/07/2018